disciples.org
Paid content
Categories: Religion & Faith
We are Disciples of Christ, a movement for wholeness in a fragmented world. We welcome all to the Lord's Table as God has welcomed us.
Related questions
More questions →What is disciples.org?
Does disciples.org offer paid content?
What languages does disciples.org support?
How can I visit disciples.org?
What are some alternatives to disciples.org?
Website Overview
Identifiable technologies and additional version or configuration signals make the service easier to fingerprint, which may help targeted scanners narrow their checks. An established domain and managed infrastructure suggest continuity of operations and may support dependable delivery, although neither guarantees service quality.
Domain and Registration
Registered in 1995, this domain has about 31 years of history. That suggests continuity, although ownership and purpose may have changed. Transfer-protection status is present, helping reduce the risk of unauthorized domain transfers. The domain uses the common .org extension, which is not an independent safety signal.
DNS and Email
The lowest TTL is 60 seconds, supporting rapid record changes at the cost of more frequent lookups. Nameservers are provided by Cloudflare, indicating managed DNS hosting. MX records point to the barracudanetworks.com email service. No CNAME was found; the observed records resolve directly to addresses. SPF and DMARC are configured. DKIM status is unknown.
TLS and Certificates
The public key uses EC with 256 bits. The server supplied a complete certificate chain. No organization name is present in the certificate; the available fields are consistent with domain validation. The certificate was issued within the Google Trust Services cloud or CDN ecosystem. The certificate's total validity is about 90 days, consistent with a short renewal cycle.
HTTP and Browser Security
The checked browser-security headers were not detected, leaving fewer explicit browser-side safeguards. CORS permits any origin to read this response. This is common for public resources; sensitive responses need narrower handling. No X-Powered-By header was found, reducing one common source of backend fingerprinting information. The cf-ray, x-cache response header indicates a CDN or caching proxy in the delivery path. No obvious internal addresses or debug information were found in the headers.
Technology Stack Analysis
The public page identifies WordPress 7.1.1, jQuery, Bootstrap, Cloudflare, with exact versions exposed for 1 technologies. These details can narrow vulnerability checks, although exposure alone is not a vulnerability.
Search and Social Sharing
The Generator tag identifies WordPress 7.1.1, making the publishing system easier to fingerprint. Twitter Card metadata is configured. JSON-LD includes Organization data, helping describe the organization as an entity. The title has 38 characters, within a common display range. A meta description is present, with 134 characters.
Hosting and Email
Pages, Search and Sharing
| Meta description | We are Disciples of Christ, a movement for wholeness in a fragmented world. We welcome all to the Lord's Table as God has welcomed us. |
|---|---|
| Canonical URL | https://disciples.org/ |
| Language | English (default) |
| Twitter Card | summary_large_image |
Social Sharing Preview
12 fieldsrobots.txt (opens in a new tab)
0 rulesAll bots 0 allowed · 0 disallowed
No matching rules.
Sitemaps
1
Registration details RDAP / WHOIS
| Registrar | Network Solutions, LLC |
|---|---|
| Registered | 1995-07-17 |
| Expires | 2029-07-16 |
| Domain status | client transfer prohibited |
| Nameservers | evelyn.ns.cloudflare.com、noel.ns.cloudflare.com |
| DNSSEC | unsigned |
DNS records
| Type | Name | Value | TTL | Priority |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | disciples.org | 104.21.58.57 | 300 | — |
| A | disciples.org | 172.67.168.6 | 300 | — |
| AAAA | disciples.org | 2606:4700:3031::6815:3a39 | 300 | — |
| AAAA | disciples.org | 2606:4700:3032::ac43:a806 | 300 | — |
| MX | disciples.org | d102233a.ess.barracudanetworks.com | 300 | 10 |
| MX | disciples.org | d102233b.ess.barracudanetworks.com | 300 | 20 |
| NS | disciples.org | evelyn.ns.cloudflare.com | 86400 | — |
| NS | disciples.org | noel.ns.cloudflare.com | 86400 | — |
| TXT | disciples.org | 36CB7BD28C27ADF3E606632C5D11A887E42722FC | 60 | — |
| TXT | disciples.org | 5jpgvq6p7y1vkv7f7pkfrk52r7phwdh4 | 60 | — |
| TXT | disciples.org | XXDHO4QV09TWP3UBTPLAKIYEM1A4DCSGLVA6HB8V | 60 | — |
| TXT | disciples.org | google-site-verification=brzVgGWdNJ64ZkFnRpHUBC4pQNpTYKGy4MsHttljyRY | 60 | — |
| TXT | disciples.org | google-site-verification=txpkrxm8s_3CJMwvBhhmOPZlXOgVRLsyR9Sfwk92BeM | 60 | — |
| TXT | disciples.org | google-site-verification=xGihuQSujK0LhSiXX7-xkAeuoejah8iit2UUDgBXA7w | 60 | — |
| TXT | disciples.org | ms-domain-verification=9e529538-fcc0-44c6-959c-f9e518f832f5 | 60 | — |
| TXT | disciples.org | v=spf1 +a +mx +ip4:209.182.194.68 include:spf.protection.outlook.com include:spf.constantcontact.com ~all | 60 | — |
| DMARC | _dmarc.disciples.org | v=DMARC1; p=none; fo=1; rua=mailto:[email protected]; ruf=mailto:[email protected] | 60 | — |
TLS and certificates
| Assessment | Normal configuration |
|---|---|
| Supported protocols | TLSv1.2、TLSv1.3 |
| Negotiated protocol | TLSv1.3 |
| Certificate subject | disciples.org |
| Issuer | Google Trust Services |
| Valid until | 2026-11-03T06:47 · Remaining when checked: 41 days |
| Verification details | Certificate trust: Passed · Hostname match: Passed |
HTTP response headers
| Header | Value |
|---|---|
| content-type | text/html; charset=utf-8 |
| cache-control | max-age=0, s-maxage=2592000 |
| server | cloudflare |
| access-control-allow-origin | * |
Identified technologies
Recent Updates
- Website images
- Screenshots
- Network details
- Website Technologies
- Pages and Search Information
- HTTP Response Information
- TLS and certificates
- DNS Information
- Domain Registration
- Website profile
- Website Description
- Website Name
- Website profile
- Website Description
- Website Name
User reviews (0)